18 SANBORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SANBORN RD
Mblu
015/ 151/ 0/ /
Acct#
2678
Owner
LECLERC ROGER + JANE
PBN
Assessment
$428,700
Appraisal
$428,700
PID
2645
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLECLERC ROGER + JANE
Co-Owner
Address18 SANBORN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4588/2364
Sale Date12/02/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LECLERC ROGER + JANE $224,900 4588/23640012/02/2005
LOCKROW HOPE$0 1717/2700005/27/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 997
Replacement Cost: $386,548
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FATAttic - Finished 540 97
BETBasement Entry 25 0
DEKDeck 496 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
FGRGarage 756 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 900 0
UHSHalf Story - Unfinished 360 0
   4,217 997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$173,600
Appraised Value$173,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700
2025$195,300$154,000$349,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700
2025$255,100$173,600$428,700
2025$195,300$154,000$349,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps