9 SANBORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SANBORN RD
Mblu
015/ 163/ 0/ /
Acct#
2722
Owner
BIRON THOMAS + TRACI
PBN
Assessment
$294,100
Appraisal
$294,100
PID
2689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRON THOMAS + TRACI
Co-Owner
Address9 SANBORN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3232/2812
Sale Date08/18/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BIRON THOMAS + TRACI$0 3232/28129908/18/1997
LEFEBVRE, VIRGINIA R,$0 3186/14644811/15/1996
LEFEBVRE, ROLAND$0 2660/24720002/04/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $195,163
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Below Avg
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
FSTStorage 20 0
   768 600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,600
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100
2025$125,200$144,900$270,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100
2025$131,500$162,600$294,100
2025$125,200$144,900$270,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps