520 A MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
520 A MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 166/ 0/ /
Acct#
2725
Owner
MAM HOLDINGS LLC
PBN
Assessment
$992,700
Appraisal
$992,700
PID
2692
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAM HOLDINGS LLC
Co-Owner
Address1 VERANI WAY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6339/1577
Sale Date10/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAM HOLDINGS LLC$1,200,000 6339/15770010/12/2021
BAILEY-FRANKLIN REALTY CO.,LLC $360,000 3191/11370012/18/1996
DECAROLIS REALTY TRUST$0 2598/8310004/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 13,800
Replacement Cost: $827,244
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$504,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,780 10,780
AOFOffice 3,020 3,020
WDKWood Deck 100 0
   13,900 13,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFOFCOffice3036.00 UNITS$92,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.87
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$327,000
Appraised Value$327,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNC5Fence CL 10 Foot  400.00 LF$6,0001
SHDMShed Metal  2940.00 SF$4,0001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$36,0001
TNK1Tank AG  8000.00 GALLONS$14,4001
FND1Foundation Res  1.00 EACH$8,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700
2025$657,000$297,200$954,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700
2025$665,700$327,000$992,700
2025$657,000$297,200$954,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps