7 HALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 HALL RD
Mblu
015/ 173/ 1/ /
Acct#
2735
Owner
JSSTANLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$429,200
Appraisal
$429,200
PID
2701
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJSSTANLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerSTANLEY JOHN P + SUSAN L TRSUTEES
Address7 HALL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2306
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5541/0031
Sale Date06/30/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JSSTANLEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5541/00313806/30/2014
STANLEY JOHN P$0 2365/5560006/13/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,688
Replacement Cost: $351,759
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
CANCanopy 15 0
DEKDeck 260 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FSTStorage 168 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 360 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 360 0
   3,019 1,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,500
Appraised Value$179,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200
2025$216,400$160,000$376,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200
2025$249,700$179,500$429,200
2025$216,400$160,000$376,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps