5 FOXGLOVE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FOXGLOVE ST
Mblu
015/ 203/ 0/ /
Acct#
2768
Owner
HARRISON, AMANDA M. + BENJAMIN
PBN
Assessment
$502,400
Appraisal
$502,400
PID
2734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, AMANDA M. + BENJAMIN
Co-Owner
Address5 FOXGLOVE ST

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6433/1150
Sale Date08/22/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON, AMANDA M. + BENJAMIN$0 6433/11503808/22/2022
HARRISON AMANDA M + MARILYN A$265,000 5852/01100009/07/2017
CARTER CHRISTOPHER M + KAYTLIN A$230,000 5580/14940012/08/2014
UPDATED HOMES LLC $110,000 5549/25679907/31/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $391,382
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FUSFinished Upper Story 884 884
DEKDeck 266 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,076 0
   4,364 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  120.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400
2025$224,400$176,100$400,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400
2025$304,600$197,800$502,400
2025$224,400$176,100$400,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps