4 WEYMOUTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WEYMOUTH RD
Mblu
015/ 206/ 1/ /
Acct#
2772
Owner
MICHAUD JAY + KATIE
PBN
Assessment
$479,500
Appraisal
$479,500
PID
2738
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD JAY + KATIE
Co-Owner
Address4 WEYMOUTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5912/924
Sale Date05/10/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAUD JAY + KATIE$320,000 5912/9240005/10/2018
MDR REHAB & DEVELOP LLC$320,000 5912/9241305/10/2018
MDR REHAB & DEVELOP LLC$178,500 5882/01865112/22/2017
GAGNON BRIAN A + SUSAN M$255,000 4850/06510010/05/2007
JACOBSON LISA M + MARK A$169,900 3516/18340011/02/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,350
Replacement Cost: $419,265
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 820 820
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 530
DEKDeck 100 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 456 0
URBRaised Basement 312 0
   2,456 1,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$171,800
Appraised Value$171,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500
2025$235,500$153,100$388,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500
2025$307,700$171,800$479,500
2025$235,500$153,100$388,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps