214 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
214 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 021/ 0/ /
Acct#
2775
Owner
MARK'S DISCOUNT TRUCK AND AUTO SALES, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$758,600
Appraisal
$758,600
PID
2741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMARK'S DISCOUNT TRUCK AND AUTO SALES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address214 ROCKINGHAM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6525/2674
Sale Date01/02/2024
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARK'S DISCOUNT TRUCK AND AUTO SALES, LLC$0 6525/26744001/02/2024
MOORE, MARK T.$0 6525/26713801/02/2024
MOORE 2016 REV TRUST $0 6081/22333802/05/2020
MOORE, MARY ELLEN P. + MARK T.$0 6081/22313802/05/2020
MOORECAR REALTY TRUST $0 5561/19933809/19/2014

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $227,195
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$131,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseService Shop
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
BSMBasement 128 0
FGRGarage 1,784 0
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 128 0
   5,336 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFOFCOffice414.40 UNITS$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionService Shop  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$392,500
Appraised Value$392,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$36,0001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  24.00 SF+HT$1,0001
GAR5Garage 1 Sty GLA Up  3040.00 SF$185,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600
2025$364,300$356,700$721,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600
2025$366,100$392,500$758,600
2025$364,300$356,700$721,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps