545 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
545 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 215/ 0/ /
Acct#
2782
Owner
LAGASSE, VICTOR H. JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
PBN
Assessment
$670,200
Appraisal
$670,200
PID
2748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAGASSE, VICTOR H. JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025
Co-OwnerLAGASSE, VICTOR H JR; TRUSTEE
Address545 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6649/813
Sale Date09/16/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAGASSE, VICTOR H. JR. REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2025$0 6649/8132809/16/2025
LAGASSE VICTOR H JR $459,900 4676/00010006/30/2006
ARALDI RICHARD C + MAURA$0 3496/24769908/17/2000
UNKNOWN$0 3496/24759908/17/2000
UNKNOWN$145,000 3232/9880008/15/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 3,496
Replacement Cost: $601,470
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms13
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens2
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units3
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,398 2,398
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,592 1,098
DEKDeck 140 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,096 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   6,590 3,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionThree Family  
ZoneC-III
NeighborhoodCF
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,400
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  2236.00 SF$25,2001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1728.00 SF$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200
2025$414,300$173,800$588,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200
2025$473,800$196,400$670,200
2025$414,300$173,800$588,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps