530 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
530 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 221/ 0/ /
Acct#
2791
Owner
WALKER THOMAS A + PAMELA J
PBN
Assessment
$334,500
Appraisal
$334,500
PID
2757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER THOMAS A + PAMELA J
Co-Owner
Address530 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4970/739
Sale Date12/29/2008
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER THOMAS A + PAMELA J$0 4970/7393812/29/2008
WALKER THOMAS A$0 1959/1600012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 787
Replacement Cost: $236,788
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1.5
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
FHSHalf Story - Finished 432 199
BETBasement Entry 36 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 25 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 224 0
   1,833 787

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,400
Appraised Value$180,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDMShed Metal  70.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500
2025$129,700$160,800$290,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500
2025$154,100$180,400$334,500
2025$129,700$160,800$290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps