544 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
544 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 228/ 0/ /
Acct#
2798
Owner
ROBERGE JOYCE M
PBN
Assessment
$469,700
Appraisal
$469,700
PID
2764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBERGE JOYCE M
Co-Owner
Address544 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3211/2929
Sale Date04/30/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBERGE JOYCE M$90,000 3211/29290004/30/1997
MOODY, MURRAY M & EDITH K$0 3198/5483802/04/1997
MOODY, LEILA M & MURRAY M$0 3126/18873810/24/1995
MOODY, LEILA M$0 1561/1610009/23/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $405,293
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %30.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,716 1,716
FCPCarport 728 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,716 0
   4,160 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$200,500
Appraised Value$200,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700
2025$240,200$178,200$418,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700
2025$269,200$200,500$469,700
2025$240,200$178,200$418,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps