546 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
546 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 229/ 0/ /
Acct#
2799
Owner
FOLEY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$456,500
Appraisal
$456,500
PID
2765
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerFOLEY, DANIEL A & DYANA L; TRUSTEES
Address546 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6695/2489
Sale Date04/06/2026
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FOLEY FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 6695/24892304/06/2026
FOLEY DANIEL A + DYANA L$93,500 3162/12160006/24/1996
HENNON, DAVID A$0 2864/670001/09/1991
UNKNOWN$131,900 N/A/00003/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,276
Replacement Cost: $382,862
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Stone Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FCPCarport 264 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 504 0
FSTStorage 198 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,276 0
   3,662 1,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,100
Appraised Value$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDVShed Vinyl  70.00 SF$6001
SHDVShed Vinyl  70.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500
2025$232,200$174,600$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500
2025$260,400$196,100$456,500
2025$232,200$174,600$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps