555 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
555 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 243/ 0/ /
Acct#
2816
Owner
MEAD BRIAN W + MICHELLE L
PBN
Assessment
$529,500
Appraisal
$529,500
PID
2782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMEAD BRIAN W + MICHELLE L
Co-Owner
Address555 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$226,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5649/1522
Sale Date08/28/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEAD BRIAN W + MICHELLE L$226,000 5649/15220008/28/2015
ALAVOSUS LAURA M$0 5164/27634811/15/2010
ALAVOSUS TIMOTHY J + LAURA M$132,700 3397/290006/04/1999
SHUTE,MALCOM E$0 1821/4840004/25/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,802
Replacement Cost: $472,220
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 662
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,140 0
   3,912 1,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$189,500
Appraised Value$189,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500
2025$256,500$168,900$425,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500
2025$340,000$189,500$529,500
2025$256,500$168,900$425,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps