13 GRENIER FIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 GRENIER FIELD RD
Mblu
015/ 244/ 0/ /
Acct#
2817
Owner
LEVINUS, PAUL J
PBN
Assessment
$478,900
Appraisal
$478,900
PID
2783
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVINUS, PAUL J
Co-OwnerLEVINUS, JULIE
Address13 GRENIER FIELD RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6475/2401
Sale Date04/07/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVINUS, PAUL J$0 6475/24013804/07/2023
LEVINUS PAUL J$215,900 3890/15100011/21/2002
SAMARA, EDWARD E TRUST EDWARD E SAMARA, TRUSTEE$0 3317/113808/12/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,097
Replacement Cost: $399,639
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,161 1,161
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FGRGarage 546 0
FOPOpen Porch 212 0
FSTStorage 50 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   3,841 2,097

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$195,200
Appraised Value$195,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900
2025$246,700$173,800$420,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900
2025$283,700$195,200$478,900
2025$246,700$173,800$420,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps