207 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 028/ 0/ /
Acct#
2828
Owner
207 ROCKINGHAM ROAD, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$723,900
Appraisal
$723,900
PID
2794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900

Owner of Record
Owner207 ROCKINGHAM ROAD, LLC
Co-Owner
Address66 GOSSELIN RD
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price$695,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6093/861
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
207 ROCKINGHAM ROAD, LLC$695,000 6093/8610003/16/2020
HARVEY BRIAN REVOC TRUST HARVEY BRIAN C TRUSTEE$0 5973/28983801/10/2019
HARVEY BRIAN REVOC TRUST HARVEY BRIAN C TRUSTEE$0 4949/26913809/16/2008
HARVEY BRIAN$0 2594/23360004/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 4,800
Replacement Cost: $816,219
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$367,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleShopping Ctr Local
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Venr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2Concrete
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseShopping Mall
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
CANCanopy 384 0
   5,184 4,800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLRCCooler Chiller120.00 SF$1,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3230
DescriptionShopping Mall  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$334,500
Appraised Value$334,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  10000.00 SF$18,0001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  2.00 EACH$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900
2025$392,300$304,100$696,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900
2025$389,400$334,500$723,900
2025$392,300$304,100$696,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps