55 NOYES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 NOYES RD
Mblu
015/ 034/ 1/ /
Acct#
2839
Owner
BUTTERFLY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$447,000
Appraisal
$447,000
PID
2805
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERFLY TRUST
Co-OwnerPAPILLON, GERARD J. & SUSAN D.; TRUSTEES
Address53 NOYES RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6525/996
Sale Date12/28/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTERFLY TRUST$0 6525/9963812/28/2023
PAPILLON SUSAN D$0 5299/25149903/26/2012
IODICE LIVING TRUST DORIS N IODICE, TRUSTEE$0 3342/3043811/17/1998
UNKNOWN$0 3342/3023811/17/1998
IODICE, ANTHONY,$0 2020/4740006/12/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $310,206
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
DEKDeck 192 0
LLVLower Level 960 0
   2,112 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$241,900
Appraised Value$241,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  120.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000
2025$183,800$213,800$397,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000
2025$205,100$241,900$447,000
2025$183,800$213,800$397,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps