49 NOYES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 NOYES RD
Mblu
015/ 036/ 0/ /
Acct#
2845
Owner
GAINEY MILES W. + JENNIFER L.
PBN
Assessment
$540,700
Appraisal
$540,700
PID
2811
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGAINEY MILES W. + JENNIFER L.
Co-Owner
Address49 NOYES RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5991/2120
Sale Date04/11/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAINEY MILES W. + JENNIFER L.$300,000 5991/21200004/11/2019
CUNNINGHAM MICHAEL P$0 3519/704811/14/2000
CUNNINGHAM MICHAEL P + AMY B$99,900 2917/480003/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,460
Replacement Cost: $409,374
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 596
DEKDeck 160 0
LLVLower Level 864 0
   2,752 1,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$237,800
Appraised Value$237,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700
2025$222,800$210,400$433,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700
2025$302,900$237,800$540,700
2025$222,800$210,400$433,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps