20 WESTMINSTER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WESTMINSTER DR
Mblu
015/ 046/ 3/ /
Acct#
2874
Owner
REARDON FRANCIS M
PBN
Assessment
$626,000
Appraisal
$626,000
PID
2840
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000

Owner of Record
OwnerREARDON FRANCIS M
Co-OwnerHALL CYNTHIA A
Address20 WESTMINSTER DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$140,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3165/1239
Sale Date07/03/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REARDON FRANCIS M$140,500 3165/12390007/03/1996
OAK LEAF HOMES, LLC$28,000 3101/1272105/19/1995
AUBURN SAND & GRAVEL CO.,$100,000 2887/20150008/16/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $479,696
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$369,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DEKDeck 288 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   3,664 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,000
Appraised Value$252,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000
2025$311,500$223,500$535,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000
2025$374,000$252,000$626,000
2025$311,500$223,500$535,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps