55 PERKINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 PERKINS RD
Mblu
015/ 049/ 1/ /
Acct#
2879
Owner
MCARDLE ALICE IRREV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$482,700
Appraisal
$482,700
PID
2844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCARDLE ALICE IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerMCARDLE BRUCE C, TRUSTEE
Address55 PERKINS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4459/0681
Sale Date04/01/2005
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCARDLE ALICE IRREV TRUST $0 4459/06813804/01/2005
MCARDLE IRREVOCABLE TRUST $0 4285/24003805/05/2004
MCARDLE ALICE$0 4112/21763808/06/2003
MCARDLE RICHARD A + ALICE$0 2297/1580010/26/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,388
Replacement Cost: $378,085
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,388 1,388
DEKDeck 112 0
FBMFinished Basement 560 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 828 0
   2,888 1,388

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700
2025$224,600$200,200$424,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700
2025$257,100$225,600$482,700
2025$224,600$200,200$424,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps