57 PERKINS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
57 PERKINS RD
Mblu
015/ 051/ 7/ /
Acct#
2896
Owner
FRIEDBERG CHRISTOPHER D
PBN
Assessment
$465,500
Appraisal
$465,500
PID
2860
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEDBERG CHRISTOPHER D
Co-OwnerFILLMORE HEATHER D.
Address57 PERKINS RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5936/2262
Sale Date08/09/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRIEDBERG CHRISTOPHER D$0 5936/22623808/09/2018
FRIEDBERG CHRISTOPHER D$210,000 5468/20713708/09/2013
CITYSIDE OFFICE SUITES LLC $112,300 5419/14013703/18/2013
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK NATL ASSOC $117,769 5393/25865112/28/2012
GRIECO JOHN J$0 2931/21279906/26/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,198
Replacement Cost: $339,882
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,198 1,198
DEKDeck 260 0
FBMFinished Basement 864 0
LLVLower Level 144 0
   2,466 1,198

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,300
Appraised Value$226,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
PTIOPatio  100.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500
2025$207,200$200,800$408,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500
2025$239,200$226,300$465,500
2025$207,200$200,800$408,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps