162 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
162 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 058/ 0/ /
Acct#
2904
Owner
7-ELEVEN INC
PBN
Assessment
$2,179,700
Appraisal
$2,179,700
PID
2867
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700

Owner of Record
Owner7-ELEVEN INC
Co-OwnerC/O ECOVA MS-1937
AddressP.O. BOX 2440
SPOKANE, WA 99210-2440
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5736/2848
Sale Date07/27/2016
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
7-ELEVEN INC $0 5736/28484007/27/2016
TFS PROPERTIES NEWCO LLC $0 5671/12854011/18/2015
TFS PROPERTIES NEWCO LLC $1,438,500 5668/09064011/05/2015
TFS PROPERTIES, LLC $800,000 3534/7060001/12/2001
ANAGNOS HARRY A, JAMES P JR.$0 2412/14650008/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,600
Replacement Cost: $862,258
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleGas Mart
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseGas Mart
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,600 4,600
   4,600 4,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CLRFCooler Freezer240.00 SF$8,6001
DUW1Drive Up Window1.00 EACH$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3330
DescriptionGas Mart  
ZoneMUC
Neighborhood370
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.66
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$953,000
Appraised Value$953,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  45000.00 SF$126,6001
TNK2Tank IG   10000.00 GALLONS$96,0001
PMP2Gas Pump 2 Hose  13.00 EACH$140,4001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  24.00 SF+HT$6001
CNP2Canopy Gas  3200.00 SF$105,6001
CNP2Canopy Gas  1500.00 SF$49,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700
2025$1,233,200$866,400$2,099,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700
2025$1,226,700$953,000$2,179,700
2025$1,233,200$866,400$2,099,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps