172 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
172 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 061/ 1/ /
Acct#
2916
Owner
STJB LLC
PBN
Assessment
$630,700
Appraisal
$630,700
PID
2878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTJB LLC
Co-Owner
Address172 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5293/1689
Sale Date03/05/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STJB LLC $420,000 5293/16890003/05/2012
MACCOR-LONDONDERRY, LLC $200,000 3553/24810003/16/2001
WALLACE CYNTHIA C$0 2410/16350004/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 4,980
Replacement Cost: $572,994
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Asphl Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOffice Bld
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,308 4,308
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,120 672
CANCanopy 25 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 148 0
   6,721 4,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice Bld  
ZoneMUC
Neighborhood360
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.97
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$390,300
Appraised Value$390,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  5000.00 SF$9,0001
FNC1Fence CL 4 Foot  300.00 LF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700
2025$257,000$354,700$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700
2025$240,400$390,300$630,700
2025$257,000$354,700$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps