196 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
196 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 066/ 0/ /
Acct#
2930
Owner
S+S METALS RECYCLING, INC
PBN
Assessment
$816,700
Appraisal
$816,700
PID
2891
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700

Owner of Record
OwnerS+S METALS RECYCLING, INC
Co-Owner
Address196 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3171/2142
Sale Date08/16/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S+S METALS RECYCLING, INC $100,000 3171/21420008/16/1996
NOYES, HENRY J$0 3142/29629903/05/1996
NOYES, HENRY J$0 2246/18490011/05/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $148,888
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Correg Stl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseService Shop
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
   1,824 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionService Shop  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$742,500
Appraised Value$742,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  300.00 LF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700
2025$73,200$675,000$748,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700
2025$74,200$742,500$816,700
2025$73,200$675,000$748,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps