51 SANBORN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 SANBORN RD
Mblu
015/ 088/ 1/ /
Acct#
2966
Owner
EVANS CHRISTOPHER
PBN
Assessment
$545,500
Appraisal
$545,500
PID
2926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address51 SANBORN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2318
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5300/2537
Sale Date03/28/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS CHRISTOPHER$0 5300/25379903/28/2012
EVANS CHRISTOPHER$220,000 4062/09010006/19/2003
ZIEGLER ERIC J.$20,000 3002/28130008/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,521
Replacement Cost: $429,524
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
TQSThree Quarter Story 900 621
DEKDeck 168 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 182 0
LLVLower Level 900 0
   3,050 1,521

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,800
Appraised Value$208,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CRPTCarport  418.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,2001
DECKDetached Deck  832.00 SF$15,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500
2025$254,600$183,400$438,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500
2025$336,700$208,800$545,500
2025$254,600$183,400$438,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps