41 HALL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 HALL RD
Mblu
015/ 009/ 0/ /
Acct#
2968
Owner
BALDASARO ALFRED P + JUDITH A
PBN
Assessment
$628,600
Appraisal
$628,600
PID
2928
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDASARO ALFRED P + JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Address41 HALL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5659/1429
Sale Date10/02/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDASARO ALFRED P + JUDITH A$0 5659/14293810/02/2015
BALDASARO ALFRED P$0 5513/10323802/18/2014
BALDASARO ALFRED P + MARINA$0 4493/20983506/09/2005
BALDASARO ALFRED P + MARINA$287,000 3733/02390003/01/2002
HOCHE JEROLD D$0 3420/4209909/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,122
Replacement Cost: $584,928
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %10.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,264 1,264
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,244 858
CANCanopy 72 0
DEKDeck 672 0
FBMFinished Basement 636 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FSTStorage 576 0
PTOPatio 144 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 608 0
   5,936 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,200
Appraised Value$205,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLARSolar  7.00 UNITS$14,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600
2025$325,700$182,000$507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600
2025$423,400$205,200$628,600
2025$325,700$182,000$507,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps