16 WILSON RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 WILSON RD
Mblu
016/ 013/ 0/ /
Acct#
2998
Owner
CARCO JOHN J
PBN
Assessment
$466,900
Appraisal
$466,900
PID
2958
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARCO JOHN J
Co-Owner
Address16 WILSON RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3717/1182
Sale Date01/31/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARCO JOHN J$170,000 3717/11820001/31/2002
WOOLF MARY$76,000 3441/23339912/06/1999
EVANS BETTY JANE$0 2500/4410007/02/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,045
Replacement Cost: $377,907
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FUSFinished Upper Story 858 858
DEKDeck 418 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
FSTStorage 384 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 858 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 891 0
   4,876 2,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$211,300
Appraised Value$211,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  500.00 SF$2,7001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1296.00 SF$8,7001
SHDFShed Frame  84.00 SF$1,0001
SHDVShed Vinyl  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900
2025$225,500$187,100$412,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900
2025$255,600$211,300$466,900
2025$225,500$187,100$412,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps