73 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
73 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
016/ 020/ 8/ /
Acct#
3019
Owner
NOLAN PAUL F + ANGELA
PBN
Assessment
$475,400
Appraisal
$475,400
PID
2979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAN PAUL F + ANGELA
Co-Owner
Address73 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4732/1905
Sale Date11/14/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOLAN PAUL F + ANGELA$240,000 4732/19050011/14/2006
LAGASSE JASON M + AMY$246,000 4125/14810008/19/2003
MITCHELL SUSAN L$42 2953/29659911/05/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $329,436
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
DEKDeck 288 0
URBRaised Basement 960 0
   2,276 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,600
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
SPL2Pool AG Round  20.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  217.00 SF$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400
2025$202,700$206,900$409,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400
2025$241,800$233,600$475,400
2025$202,700$206,900$409,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps