58 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
016/ 023/ 0/ /
Acct#
3022
Owner
LONDONDERRY TOWN OF
PBN
Assessment
$2,186,100
Appraisal
$2,186,100
PID
2982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDONDERRY TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address268B MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3524/1485
Sale Date12/05/2000
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LONDONDERRY TOWN OF $0 3524/14853512/05/2000
UNKNOWN$0 3215/16443505/13/1997
GRASSY KNOLL ASSOCIATES$0 2339/12390006/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Central Vac
2nd % Heated

Land Use
Use Code9300
DescriptionTown V  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)180
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,180,600
Appraised Value$2,180,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP1Canopy/Pavilion  512.00 SF$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100
2025$5,500$1,982,300$1,987,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100
2025$5,500$2,180,600$2,186,100
2025$5,500$1,982,300$1,987,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps