48 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
016/ 023/ 5/ /
Acct#
3032
Owner
BARAHONA, JUAN + CRISTA
PBN
Assessment
$669,200
Appraisal
$669,200
PID
2992
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARAHONA, JUAN + CRISTA
Co-Owner
Address48 OLD DERRY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$455,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6321/1705
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARAHONA, JUAN + CRISTA$455,000 6321/17050008/30/2021
BAKER REVOCABLE TRUST 2016 $0 5715/20463805/19/2016
BAKER GERALD E$0 2331/1960001/22/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,866
Replacement Cost: $596,066
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$441,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 530
DEKDeck 479 0
FBMFinished Basement 420 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 288 0
FGRGarage 864 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 988 0
   6,143 2,866

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
SHDVShed Vinyl  48.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200
2025$340,700$199,900$540,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200
2025$444,000$225,200$669,200
2025$340,700$199,900$540,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps