3 ALLISON LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 ALLISON LN
Mblu
016/ 030/ 2/ /
Acct#
3048
Owner
RODGERS, BRUCE C.
PBN
Assessment
$544,200
Appraisal
$544,200
PID
3002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$225,200$544,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$225,200$544,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRODGERS, BRUCE C.
Co-Owner
Address3 ALLISON LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6315/108
Sale Date08/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RODGERS, BRUCE C. $392,000 6315/1080008/12/2021
MURPHY CHRISTOPHER M + LINDA B$105,000 3292/27380005/15/1998
BURKE, BRIAN A,$100,900 2920/4810004/16/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $419,795
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
SFBFinished Raised Basement 760 0
URBRaised Basement 576 0
   2,836 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$225,200$519,100
2025$293,900$225,200$519,100
2025$246,100$199,900$446,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,900$225,200$519,100
2025$293,900$225,200$519,100
2025$246,100$199,900$446,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps