14 PARTRIDGE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 PARTRIDGE LN
Mblu
016/ 032/ 10/ /
Acct#
3056
Owner
NIELSEN FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$666,600
Appraisal
$666,600
PID
3009
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNIELSEN FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerNIELSEN, JEFFREY D. + DAWN A.
Address14 PARTRIDGE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6309/361
Sale Date07/29/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIELSEN FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6309/3613807/29/2021
NIELSEN JEFFREY D+DAWN A$350,000 4848/15429910/01/2007
MERTENS GARY H$0 2661/16220002/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,862
Replacement Cost: $579,014
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$416,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 734
DEKDeck 452 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,064 0
   4,708 2,862

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,700
Appraised Value$249,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600
2025$353,700$221,600$575,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600
2025$416,900$249,700$666,600
2025$353,700$221,600$575,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps