1 CARDINAL CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CARDINAL CR
Mblu
016/ 032/ 18/ /
Acct#
3064
Owner
CHAMPA WILLIAM J + DEBRA A
PBN
Assessment
$750,700
Appraisal
$750,700
PID
3017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAMPA WILLIAM J + DEBRA A
Co-Owner
Address1 CARDINAL CR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$48,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3304/530
Sale Date06/23/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAMPA WILLIAM J + DEBRA A$48,000 3304/5300006/23/1998
GILBERT, DENIS A,$85,000 2793/12640005/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,928
Replacement Cost: $644,751
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures4
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,730 1,730
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,198 1,198
DEKDeck 604 0
FBMFinished Basement 570 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,142 0
   5,424 2,928

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  32.00 LONG DIA$1,4001
DEK1Deck Wood  160.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700
2025$444,200$220,300$664,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700
2025$502,500$248,200$750,700
2025$444,200$220,300$664,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps