6 PARTRIDGE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 PARTRIDGE LN
Mblu
016/ 032/ 3/ /
Acct#
3076
Owner
CORMIER, LAURA LEE
PBN
Assessment
$589,300
Appraisal
$589,300
PID
3029
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER, LAURA LEE
Co-OwnerCORMIER, JASON VINCENT
Address6 PARTRIDGE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6620/306
Sale Date05/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CORMIER, LAURA LEE$650,000 6620/3060005/14/2025
LOCKHART FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6395/183803/30/2022
LOCKHART SARAH + BRIAN T$295,000 5655/08840009/21/2015
LEE SHARYN S$0 4532/08694808/16/2005
LEE THOMAS C + SHARYN S$0 2660/3730001/29/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,648
Replacement Cost: $475,736
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$333,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,648 1,648
DEKDeck 444 0
FGRGarage 700 0
LLVLower Level 338 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,014 0
   4,144 1,648

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,6001
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300
2025$309,700$221,300$531,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300
2025$339,900$249,400$589,300
2025$309,700$221,300$531,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps