14 MALLARD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 MALLARD LN
Mblu
016/ 032/ 33/ /
Acct#
3080
Owner
RAITT, OLIVIA RENEE
PBN
Assessment
$713,700
Appraisal
$713,700
PID
3033
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAITT, OLIVIA RENEE
Co-OwnerRAITT, BRENDEN J
Address14 MALLARD LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6592/2278
Sale Date12/17/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAITT, OLIVIA RENEE$760,000 6592/22780012/17/2024
BAHAN AMY E$0 5312/09073805/02/2012
BAHAN JASON A + AMY E$331,000 4336/24080007/29/2004
WALBERG STEPHEN P + KELLEY L$175,000 3388/19880005/06/1999
SHANNY,SEAN M + CHARLYNN P$148,000 3206/17850003/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,297
Replacement Cost: $550,064
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,289 1,289
FUSFinished Upper Story 959 959
CTHCathedral Ceiling 49 49
DEKDeck 390 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,008 0
LLVLower Level 330 0
   4,025 2,297

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$265,200
Appraised Value$265,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  832.00 SF$19,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700
2025$383,600$234,500$618,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700
2025$448,500$265,200$713,700
2025$383,600$234,500$618,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps