55 A&B OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 A&B OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
016/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
3105
Owner
DOHERTY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$530,700
Appraisal
$530,700
PID
3058
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerDOHERTY, ANTHONY F. + SYLVIA M.; TRUSTEES
Address24A MAIN ST.

SALEM , NH 03079
Sale Price$510,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6449/737
Sale Date10/28/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOHERTY JOINT REVOCABLE TRUST $510,000 6449/7370010/28/2022
POZERSKI STEVEN A + PATRICIA M$0 2691/25150007/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,000
Replacement Cost: $415,018
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
   3,024 2,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.38
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,300
Appraised Value$230,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  144.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700
2025$257,200$203,900$461,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700
2025$300,400$230,300$530,700
2025$257,200$203,900$461,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps