54 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 044/ 1/ /
Acct#
3111
Owner
BOUNDS JOSEPH + CARA
PBN
Assessment
$478,900
Appraisal
$478,900
PID
3064
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUNDS JOSEPH + CARA
Co-Owner
Address54 AUBURN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$159,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3552/949
Sale Date03/13/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUNDS JOSEPH + CARA$159,900 3552/9490003/13/2001
BEAULIER STEVEN D$103,500 3260/20340012/31/1997
ROY, MARQUIS,$23,000 3111/22190007/24/1995
DJS REALTY, INC$10,000 3095/2469903/31/1995
LEMIEUX, VICTOR H$0 2694/11210007/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $349,279
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DEKDeck 192 0
PTOPatio 300 0
URBRaised Basement 966 0
   2,466 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,400
Appraised Value$203,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  30.00 DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
DEK1Deck Wood  70.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900
2025$226,300$180,500$406,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900
2025$275,500$203,400$478,900
2025$226,300$180,500$406,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps