5 MATTHEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 MATTHEW DR
Mblu
016/ 046/ 0/ /
Acct#
3114
Owner
MACCARONE ANTHONY
PBN
Assessment
$519,100
Appraisal
$519,100
PID
3067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMACCARONE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address5 MATTHEW DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$319,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5962/215
Sale Date11/16/2018
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACCARONE ANTHONY$319,000 5962/2154811/16/2018
FARR-FINNAN JUDITH$253,000 5644/20570008/12/2015
LAMME LINDA J$0 4964/27483811/26/2008
PERRY ELLEN M$139,900 2818/6250011/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $401,751
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$289,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
DEKDeck 304 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 480 0
URBRaised Basement 672 0
   2,704 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,400
Appraised Value$228,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100
2025$248,300$202,600$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100
2025$290,700$228,400$519,100
2025$248,300$202,600$450,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps