43 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 048/ 0/ /
Acct#
3125
Owner
SAVASTANO, GIA + MARK
PBN
Assessment
$736,000
Appraisal
$736,000
PID
3078
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,800$290,200$736,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,800$290,200$736,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVASTANO, GIA + MARK
Co-Owner
Address43 AUBURN RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6423/652
Sale Date07/13/2022
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAVASTANO, GIA + MARK $0 6423/6522307/13/2022
SAVASTANO, GIA + MARK$582,533 6192/22890011/10/2020
STANLEY SHAYNE$379,900 4569/25340010/26/2005
FRONT LINE CONSTRUCTION LLC$112,500 4294/01680005/19/2004
LINKS REALTY TRUST $400,000 4058/02139906/16/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,308
Replacement Cost: $531,365
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
CTHCathedral Ceiling 450 450
DEKDeck 252 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 668 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 2,220 0
   5,880 2,308

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,4001
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$290,200
Appraised Value$290,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$4,6001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  392.00 SF$7,8001
PTIOPatio  391.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$290,200$721,700
2025$431,500$290,200$721,700
2025$399,600$255,300$654,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$431,500$290,200$721,700
2025$431,500$290,200$721,700
2025$399,600$255,300$654,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps