52 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 049/ 4/ /
Acct#
3130
Owner
GROCE BENJAMIN T + SAMANTHA A
PBN
Assessment
$565,000
Appraisal
$565,000
PID
3083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGROCE BENJAMIN T + SAMANTHA A
Co-Owner
Address52 AUBURN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$242,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4960/2672
Sale Date11/04/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROCE BENJAMIN T + SAMANTHA A$242,000 4960/26720011/04/2008
STURM JOSEPH J + PATRICIA O$189,000 3511/15710010/16/2000
LIVINGSTON HOWARD A + SUZANNE$138,500 3169/18090008/01/1996
ROY, MARQUIS$0 2222/5410005/18/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,566
Replacement Cost: $482,006
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Parquet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
DEKDeck 497 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 54 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,344 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 96 0
   4,205 1,566

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$230,000
Appraised Value$230,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  100.00 SF$1001
SHDFShed Frame  396.00 SF$4,8001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  30.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000
2025$297,200$202,600$499,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000
2025$335,000$230,000$565,000
2025$297,200$202,600$499,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps