1 SHERIDAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 SHERIDAN DR
Mblu
016/ 050/ 1/ /
Acct#
3134
Owner
GRANT LINDSAY
PBN
Assessment
$680,200
Appraisal
$680,200
PID
3086
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT LINDSAY
Co-OwnerGRANT TYLER
Address1 SHERIDAN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5357/1427
Sale Date09/18/2012
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT LINDSAY$292,000 5357/14273709/18/2012
US BANK NATL ASSOC $238,000 5295/20285103/12/2012
ONEILL MARY H $380,000 4691/13409908/04/2006
NRT RELOCATION LLC $380,000 4691/13370008/04/2006
ALLELY DAVID J$0 3673/00364711/14/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,152
Replacement Cost: $523,789
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DEKDeck 336 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,216 0
   4,228 2,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.74
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$234,100
Appraised Value$234,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  384.00 SF$7,2001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  594.00 SF$11,9001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
SOLARSolar  10.36 UNITS$20,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200
2025$394,600$207,300$601,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200
2025$446,100$234,100$680,200
2025$394,600$207,300$601,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps