9 SHERIDAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 SHERIDAN DR
Mblu
016/ 050/ 2/ /
Acct#
3135
Owner
WILLIAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$661,800
Appraisal
$661,800
PID
3087
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS, PAUL K. + PHYLLIS R.; TRUSTEES
Address9 SHERIDAN DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6393/2435
Sale Date03/25/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILLIAMS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 6393/24353803/25/2022
WILLIAMS PAUL + PHYLLIS$284,900 3790/20810006/25/2002
RODSKI DAVID + KAREN$132,400 3144/2900003/08/1996
LAPLANTE, NORMAND A$0 2653/29140012/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,124
Replacement Cost: $532,582
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FBMFinished Basement 336 0
FGRGarage 697 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 528 0
   3,685 2,124

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,000
Appraised Value$240,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  715.00 SF$2,7001
SHDFShed Frame  336.00 SF$4,0001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
DECKDetached Deck  272.00 SF$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800
2025$356,000$212,200$568,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800
2025$421,800$240,000$661,800
2025$356,000$212,200$568,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps