13 SHERIDAN DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 SHERIDAN DR
Mblu
016/ 050/ 3/ /
Acct#
3136
Owner
GARDOCKI THOMAS W + SHAWNA
PBN
Assessment
$583,000
Appraisal
$583,000
PID
3088
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDOCKI THOMAS W + SHAWNA
Co-Owner
Address13 SHERIDAN DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6042/2660
Sale Date10/03/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDOCKI THOMAS W + SHAWNA$0 6042/26603810/03/2019
GARDOCKI THOMAS W$303,000 5869/15810011/07/2017
GARDOCKI FAMILY TRUST $0 5525/23453804/22/2014
GARDOCKI WILLIAM V + GAIL H$257,500 4965/20933712/02/2008
GARDOCKI WILLIAM V + GAIL H$276,200 4935/19575107/17/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $459,123
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FBMFinished Basement 312 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 552 0
   2,592 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,000
Appraised Value$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  330.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000
2025$293,500$202,200$495,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000
2025$355,000$228,000$583,000
2025$293,500$202,200$495,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps