8 LARCH LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LARCH LN
Mblu
001/ 016/ 5/ /
Acct#
33
Owner
DANIELS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022
PBN
Assessment
$555,000
Appraisal
$555,000
PID
31
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDANIELS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022
Co-OwnerDANIELS, CATHERINE D. + RAYMOND D.; TRUSTEES
Address8 LARCH LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6460/370
Sale Date12/27/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANIELS FAMILY REV TRUST OF 2022$0 6460/3703812/27/2022
DANIELS RAYMOND D + CATHERINE D$0 2299/7710011/28/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $397,669
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BETBasement Entry 20 0
DEKDeck 391 0
FGRGarage 580 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 892 0
URBRaised Basement 46 0
   2,937 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$276,600
Appraised Value$276,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000
2025$231,100$242,700$473,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000
2025$278,400$276,600$555,000
2025$231,100$242,700$473,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps