39 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
39 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 056/ 0/ /
Acct#
3152
Owner
DEVEAU ANNE S P + RICHARD T
PBN
Assessment
$509,000
Appraisal
$509,000
PID
3104
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDEVEAU ANNE S P + RICHARD T
Co-Owner
Address39 AUBURN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$237,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5367/1019
Sale Date10/15/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEVEAU ANNE S P + RICHARD T$237,900 5367/10190010/15/2012
BONI SUSAN M$0 2529/6290001/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $380,603
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 888 888
FHSHalf Story - Finished 888 408
BETBasement Entry 20 0
BSMBasement 888 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,852 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,900
Appraised Value$218,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  936.00 SF$16,8001
CRPTCarport  420.00 SF$2,5001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  330.00 SF$5,0001
SHDFShed Frame  272.00 SF$3,3001
SHDFShed Frame  220.00 SF$2,6001
SHDFShed Frame  135.00 SF$1,6001
SHDFShed Frame  153.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000
2025$228,500$193,400$421,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000
2025$290,100$218,900$509,000
2025$228,500$193,400$421,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps