5 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
3200
Owner
FORTIER WILLIAM A TRUST BENNETT KAREN TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$596,100
Appraisal
$596,100
PID
3151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFORTIER WILLIAM A TRUST BENNETT KAREN TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFORTIER DAVID A + MICHAEL J TRUSTEES
Address36 FLOYD RD
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5785/1142
Sale Date12/22/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORTIER WILLIAM A TRUST BENNETT KAREN TRUSTEE$0 5785/11423812/22/2016
FORTIER PAULINE F FAMILY TRUST $0 4937/09683807/24/2008
FORTIER WILLIAM A + PAULINE$110,000 3148/20110004/04/1996
AMERIGAS PROPANE, LP$0 3101/13744004/09/1995
PETROLANE, INC$32,615 2781/29630003/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 4,664
Replacement Cost: $345,559
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2Asphl Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseService Shop
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
ViewAverage
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath RatingAverage
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,120 3,120
SDAStore Display Area 1,544 1,544
FCPCarport 336 0
   5,000 4,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionService Shop  
ZoneIND-I
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$304,500
Appraised Value$304,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  15000.00 SF$27,0001
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  500.00 LF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100
2025$305,200$276,800$582,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100
2025$291,600$304,500$596,100
2025$305,200$276,800$582,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps