19 INDEPENDENCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 INDEPENDENCE DR
Mblu
016/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
3201
Owner
19 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE REALTY SCAIA, JAMES F, TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$5,353,000
Appraisal
$5,353,000
PID
3152
Building Count
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,107,500$1,245,500$5,353,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,107,500$1,245,500$5,353,000

Owner of Record
Owner19 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE REALTY SCAIA, JAMES F, TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerC/O KAMCO SUPPLY CORP
Address181 NEW BOSTON ST
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4055/1727
Sale Date06/12/2003
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
19 INDEPENDENCE DRIVE REALTY SCAIA, JAMES F, TRUSTEE$330,000 4055/17272106/12/2003
AGAWAM LTD $0 2855/12030010/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 30,000
Replacement Cost: $2,300,063
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,380,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent10
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height26.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 22,500 22,500
AOFOffice 7,500 7,500
   30,000 30,000
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 21,750
Replacement Cost: $1,827,915
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,462,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat TypeNone
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsLight
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 18,750 18,750
AOFOffice 3,000 3,000
   21,750 21,750
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2026
Living Area: 9,600
Replacement Cost: $955,104
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$955,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height30.00
% Comn Wall 
Fireplace(s) 
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,600 9,600
   9,600 9,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZOMezzanine Office7500.00 SF$270,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.27
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,245,500
Appraised Value$1,245,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  20000.00 SF$36,0001
SGN2Sign 2 Sided  60.00 SF+HT$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,152,400$1,245,500$4,397,900
2025$3,152,400$1,245,500$4,397,900
2025$2,832,200$1,132,300$3,964,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,152,400$1,245,500$4,397,900
2025$3,152,400$1,245,500$4,397,900
2025$2,832,200$1,132,300$3,964,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps