24 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
001/ 057/ 0/ /
Acct#
319
Owner
GRIMES JOHN
PBN
Assessment
$442,000
Appraisal
$442,000
PID
316
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMES JOHN
Co-OwnerRICCI GRIMES JEANNE
Address24 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5673/1463
Sale Date11/30/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRIMES JOHN$0 5673/14633811/30/2015
GRIMES JOHN$258,300 4473/17740005/02/2005
HARTSOCK RONALD P + JOANNE$0 2224/17990007/19/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $315,054
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
DEKDeck 204 0
FBMFinished Basement 260 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 780 0
   2,284 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$5,7001
PTIOPatio  63.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000
2025$188,800$200,900$389,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000
2025$215,600$226,400$442,000
2025$188,800$200,900$389,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps