117 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
016/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
3212
Owner
DUNNE JAMES K
PBN
Assessment
$496,000
Appraisal
$496,000
PID
3163
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNNE JAMES K
Co-OwnerGORSKI JOELLEN
Address117 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$234,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3875/0016
Sale Date11/01/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNNE JAMES K$234,900 3875/00160011/01/2002
WISELL BARRY D$118,000 3306/26960007/06/1998
ROCK-ADAMS PROPERTIES, LLC,$0 3107/7664006/30/1995
JLJ REALTY TRUST, JOHN A$0 2918/29460002/28/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,136
Replacement Cost: $394,157
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Stone Venr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FBMFinished Basement 686 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 385 0
FGRGarage 460 0
LLVLower Level 450 0
   3,117 1,136

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
MINIMini Split2.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,700
Appraised Value$208,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
PTIOPatio  350.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000
2025$250,500$184,900$435,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000
2025$287,300$208,700$496,000
2025$250,500$184,900$435,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps