9 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 AUBURN RD
Mblu
016/ 009/ 1/ /
Acct#
3215
Owner
EVANS FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
PBN
Assessment
$423,100
Appraisal
$423,100
PID
3166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEVANS FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1013
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$247,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3528/243
Sale Date12/19/2000
Instrument21

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EVANS FAMILY LTD PARTNERSHIP $247,000 3528/2432112/19/2000
EVANS JOHN ROBERT JR ET AL$0 3484/4413806/27/2000
EVANS JOHN ROBERT JR ET AL$0 1654/3990012/15/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1882
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $367,711
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,918 1,918
BSMBasement -959 0
FBMFinished Basement 959 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 224 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,918 0
   4,284 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneIND-I
NeighborhoodIA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  720.00 SF$9,0001
PTIOPatio  480.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100
2025$198,900$199,900$398,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100
2025$197,900$225,200$423,100
2025$198,900$199,900$398,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps