603 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
603 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
017/ 013/ 0/ /
Acct#
3234
Owner
THIBEAULT CORPORATION OF NE
PBN
Assessment
$2,336,000
Appraisal
$2,336,000
PID
3185
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBEAULT CORPORATION OF NE
Co-Owner
Address603 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/2748
Sale Date01/10/2024
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THIBEAULT CORPORATION OF NE $0 6526/27482301/10/2024
THIBEAULT CORPORATION OF NH $0 3094/13844003/27/1995
T.A.M. CONTRACTING CORP$400,000 3028/15604012/22/1993
MAILLOOUX, RICHARD L.$0 2315/2960006/30/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 12,034
Replacement Cost: $1,129,705
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$689,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height24.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,734 8,734
AOFOffice 3,300 3,300
   12,034 12,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZUMezzanine Unfin768.00 SF$9,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.54
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,445,200
Appraised Value$1,445,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  15000.00 SF$22,5001
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  3500.00 LF$37,8001
TNK2Tank IG   2000.00 GALLONS$9,6001
PMP1Gas Pump 1 Hose  2.00 EACH$14,4001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  60000.00 SF$108,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000
2025$890,800$1,313,800$2,204,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000
2025$890,800$1,445,200$2,336,000
2025$890,800$1,313,800$2,204,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps