18 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
001/ 059/ 1/ /
Acct#
322
Owner
WHOLLEY DAVID
PBN
Assessment
$665,300
Appraisal
$665,300
PID
319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$225,200$665,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,100$225,200$665,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWHOLLEY DAVID
Co-OwnerBUREAU CHRISTINE
Address18 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3338/1188
Sale Date11/02/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHOLLEY DAVID$26,500 3338/11880011/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,998
Replacement Cost: $510,653
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,998 1,998
BSMBasement 343 0
FBMFinished Basement 1,373 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 126 0
PTOPatio 272 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 144 0
   4,718 1,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$4,5001
FSP1Sreen Porch  195.00 SF$3,7001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$225,200$665,900
2025$440,700$225,200$665,900
2025$401,800$199,900$601,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$440,700$225,200$665,900
2025$440,700$225,200$665,900
2025$401,800$199,900$601,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps